NO PLAY Monday & Wednesday mornings-greens maintenance

                                                  Please see Rink Booking Diary and Notice Board for Roll ups

Men's Roll ups Mondays & Fridays

                                                   Mixed Club Night usually Mondays - see noticeboard (Greys)

2019

 

         

       who-what

H/A

rinks-trips

L/M/Mix

Comp

 

Sat

May

 

25

 Harperbury

A

5 rinks

Mixed

R/G Tr1

Whites

14.30

Sun

May

 

26

 Potters Bar

A

4-2 rinks

ME-LA

fr

Whites

14.30

Mon

May

B/H

27

 FRANK PRITCHARD GALA

H

triples

Mixed

 

Greys

   All Day

Tue

May

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

May

 

29

  Potters Bar

H

4/5 rinks

Men

fr

Greys

14.00

Thu

May

 

30

  Herts

H

2 rinks

   Ladies

fr

Whites

     14.30

Fri

May

 

31

  Home if win 17.May

H

s-p-t-f

Men

HB

Greys

     18.00

Sat

June

 

1

  Batchwood

H

5 rinks

 Mixed

fr

Whites

14.30

Sun

June

 

2

  Hemel Hempstead

A

6 rinks

 Mixed

fr

Whites

14.30

Mon

June

 

3

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

June

 

4

  Parkside

A

2 triples

  Ladies

fr

Whites

     14.30

Wed

June

 

5

  Harpenden

A

4 rinks

Men

fr

Greys

14.00

Thu

June

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

June

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

June

 

8

 Potten End

A

6 rinks

Mixed

fr

Whites

     14.30

Sun

June

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

June

 

10

 De-Havilland

A

1 rink

   Ladies

c/lge

Greys

     17.30

Mon

June

 

10

 Harperbury

A

2 rinks

Men

c/lge

Greys

18.00

Tues

June

 

11

 Harpenden

H

2 rinks

   Ladies

dist/lge

Whites

     14.30

Wed

June

 

12

 Batchwood

H

4 triples

Men

fr

Greys

14.00

Thu

June

 

13

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

June

 

14

  Away v Harpenden 3 rink

A

3 rinks

Men

HB

Greys

     18.00

Sat

June

 

15

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

June

 

16

 Fixed Jack part 1

H

 

Mixed

all play

Greys

     10.00

Mon

June

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

June

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

June

 

19

 Shire Park

H

2 rinks

Men

fr

Greys

14.00

Thu

June

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

June

 

21

 Harpenden

H/A

1/1 triple

  Ladies

dist.tr.lge

Greys

     17.30

Sat

June

 

22

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

June

 

23

Harperbury

H

5 rinks

Mixed

R/G Tr2

Whites

    14.30

Mon

June

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tues

June

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

June

 

26

 Potters Bar

A

4/5 rinks

Men

fr

Greys

14.00

Wed

June

 

26

 Harpenden   

A

1 rink

   Ladies

c/lge

Greys

     17.30

Thu

June

 

27

Potters Bar

H

2 rinks

   Ladies

dist/lge

Whites

     14.30

Fri

June

 

28

Harpenden Trips Lge

H/A

2 triples

Men

SADBA

Greys

16.00

Sat

June

 

29

 Holtwhites

A

4/5 tripl.

  Mixed

fr

Whites

14.30

Sun

June

 

30

 North Mymms

A

4 and 2

Men/Lady

both lge

Whites

14.30

Mon

July

 

1

Kings Langley

H

2 rinks

 Ladies

dist/lge

Whites

     14.30

Mon

July

 

1

Oak Hill

A

2 rinks

Men

cty lge

Greys

18.00

Tue

July

 

2

 Ladies 1/4 Fin (HB)

 

4 rinks

 

 

 

      EVE

Wed

July

 

3

 Townsend

A

4 rinks

Men

fr

Greys

14.00

Thu

July

 

4

 Stevenage Town

H

2 rinks

   Ladies

fr

Whites

     14.30

Fri

July

 

5

? Away HB if win 14 June

A

3 rinks

Men

HB

Greys

     18.00

Fri

July

 

5

Townsend

H/A

1/1 triple

  Ladies

dist.tr.lge

Greys

     17.30

Sat

July

 

6

 Johns Match (HB) Ladies

 

6 rinks

 

 

 

      PM

Sat

July

 

6

 Hertford Castle 

A

5 triples

  Mixed

fr

Whites

     14.30

Sun

July

 

7

 Gerald Scott (HB) Gala

 

6 rinks

 

 

 

  AM-PM

Sun

July

 

7

 Cheshunt

A

5 rinks

 Mixed

fr

Whites

14.00

Mon

July

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

July

 

9

North Mymms

A

2 rinks

Men

cty lge

Greys

18.00

Wed

July

 

10

Potten End

A

4 rinks

Men

fr

Greys

     14.00



Thu

July

 

11

 Welwyn Garden City

H

2 rinks

Men

cty/lge

Greys

18.00

Fri

July

 

12

 Barnet Trips Lge

H/A

2 triples

Men

SADBA

Greys

     18.00

Sat

July

 

13

 Holtwhites

H

4/5 triples

 Mixed

fr

Whites

14.30

Sun

July

 

14

  North Mymms

H

4 & 2

Men/Lady

Ken N Cup

Whites

14.30

Mon

July

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

July

 

16

Tue

Aug

 

27

Hertford Castle

H

2 rinks

Ladies

fr

Whites

    14.30

Wed

Aug

 

28

Townsend

H

4 rinks

Men

sadba lge

Greys

     14.00

Thu

Aug

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

Aug

 

30

Tr Lge s/f

H/A

2 triples

Men

SADBA

Greys

17.45

Sat

Aug

 

31

Sawbridgeworth

A

6 rinks

Mixed

fr

Whites

14.30

Sun

Sept

 

1

St Albans CP

H

5/6 rinks

Mixed

fr

Whites

14.30

Mon

Sept

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

Sept

 

3

St Albans CP

A

2 rinks

Ladies

fr

Whites

     14.30

Wed

Sept

 

4

??

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

Sept

 

5

Batchwood

A

2 triples

Ladies

fr

Greys

     14.30

Fri

Sept

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

Sept

 

7

MEN'S DISTRICT FINALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

Sept

 

8

LADIES DISTRICT FINALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

Sept

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

Sept

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

Sept

 

11

Hemel Hempstead

A

4 rinks

Men

fr

Greys

14.00

Thu

Sept

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

Sept

 

13

PM Club Finals ??

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

Sept

 

14

Club Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

Sept

 

15

Hertford Castle

H

5 triples

Mixed

fr

Whites

     14;30

Mon

Sept

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

Sept

 

17

Welwy & District

A

3 triples

Ladies

fr

Greys   

     14.30

Wed

Sept

 

18

midweek men closing day

H

all play

Men

 

Greys

14.00

Thu

Sept

 

19

Ladies closing and AGM

H

all play

Ladies

 

 

 

Fri

Sept

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

Sept

 

21

Club Closing Day

H

all play

Mixed

 

Greys

14.30

Sun

Sept

 

22

CLUB DINNER AND PRESENTATIONS FOR OUTDOOR SEASON  2018

 

 

OUTDOOR GREEN CLOSED

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

Sept

 

24

Working Party-closing green etc.